Wednesday, December 1, 2010

December Sponsor ~ Pretty Little Studio

OMGOSH...if I could cyber gush, I would be doing it right now, I am not even kidding!!!! Melissa from Pretty Little Studio is our December sponsor :) Melissa sent yummy goodies for the DT to play with as well as a HUGE ASSORTMENT of awesomeness for one lucky winner at Crop Suey this month!!!!!!



Here are some of the goodies I got to personally play with!!! (and be sure to check back on the 5th when the challenge goes live and you will get to see how I used my delicous Pretty Little Studio goodies!!!!)

Soooo cute and so much fun to play with!


Totally awesome!!!


*sigh* So in love!


Be sure to check out Melissa's store, Pretty Little Studio and scoop of some of her awesome creations for yourself, I can guarantee that you will be so happy that you did!! You can also follow her blog right HERE!!!

Here is some pics of the prize :) (don't mind the glare, I took these pics, they are the actual prizes AND they are in original packaging...so a little 'glarey' in some pics..sorry!!!)

1 package of bunting (banners!!!) ~ you receive TWO of what you see in each package.
2 packages of labels (yay for journalling!) ~ you receive TWO of what you see in each package.


2 packages of labels (you will receive TWO of what you see here in each package!)
1 package of bunting (banners) ~ again, TWO of what you see will be in the package!)
1 package of vintage die cuts! ~ and TWO sheets of these as well!!!


1 package containing 12 notebook brackets.
1 package containing 12 summer gingham journalling cards.


and last but most certainly not least.....FIFTEEN packages of tags, journalling cards, die cuts etc...EACH packages contains TWELVE assorted of each :) SO MUCH FUN!!!!!!!


So, um, yeah. GO. CREATE. You know you wanna win.

11 comments:

wendipooh13 said...

ohhhhh what a cool sponsor!!!! love all the goodies!!!

Colleen said...

Holy cow, love their stuff. What awesome goodies.

Helen said...

WOWSERS!!! WTG Mia!!! Awesome!!!

Elizabeth said...

I tore into my stuff, totally fun to play with!!!!
e.

Sharon's blog said...

This is really great stuff!!!

Dorrie said...

love it all!!!!!!

Dorrie said...

Love it all!!!!!!

Heather said...

Just got my goodies and I am in love. Can't wait to create with them. Good luck everyone and thanks Pretty Little Studio!!!!

Natalie said...

Wow!! What an awesome prize!!

:) Thanks Pretty LIttle Studio!!

scrappergrl said...

SUCH an awesome sponsor!!! I am totally in love with her stuff!!

Helen said...

WTG DT on those awesome examples! Thanks for the great challenge Mia!!!

Here is mine...
http://neverenoughtime-helen.blogspot.com/2010/12/if-you-havent-checked-out-this.html

copyright

please respect the hard work that has gone into not only the blog headings/buttons/blinkies etc but also the work done by the design team. nothing should be taken off this blog without permission. thanks so much for your respect and understanding.